Confirmed users
241
edits
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
= Schedule = | = Schedule = | ||
Future dates are estimates and subject to change | |||
{| cellpadding="1" style="border:1px solid black" | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| style="width: 75px" | '''Release''' | |||
| style="width: 150px" | '''Date''' | |||
| '''Description''' | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| Alpha | |||
| 1 March 2011 | |||
| General stablility | |||
|- | |||
| Beta | |||
| 21 March 2011 | |||
| Verification of BMO customizations | |||
|- | |||
| RC | |||
| 11 April 2011 | |||
| Final checks, sign offs and announcements of change over. | |||
|- | |||
| Final | |||
| 16 April 2011 | |||
| Saturday as to not disrupt normal business | |||
|} | |||
= Requirements = | = Requirements = | ||