Confirmed users
753
edits
(Introduce the compiled-in blacklist here) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== On Windows == | == On Windows == | ||
All graphics features are blocked on drivers older than the following '''required driver versions''': | |||
* NVIDIA 257.21 (June 2010) | |||
* ATI 10.6 (June 2010) | |||
* Intel driver versions given in this table (September 2010): | |||
{| width="100%" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" | |||
|- | |||
! scope="col" | Windows version | |||
! scope="col" | GPU family | |||
! scope="col" | Required driver version | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| Intel GMA 500 | |||
| 6.14.11.1018 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| Intel GMA 900 | |||
| 6.14.10.4764 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| Intel GMA 950 | |||
| 6.14.10.4926 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| Intel GMA 3150 | |||
| 6.14.10.5260 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| Intel GMA X3000 | |||
| 6.14.10.5218 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| Intel GMA X4500/HD | |||
| 6.14.10.5284 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| Intel GMA 500 | |||
| 7.14.10.1006 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| Intel GMA 900 | |||
| All versions are blocked | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| Intel GMA 950 | |||
| 7.14.10.1504 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| Intel GMA 3150 | |||
| 7.14.10.2124 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| Intel GMA X3000 | |||
| 7.15.10.1666 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| Intel GMA X4500/HD | |||
| 8.15.10.2202 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| Intel GMA 500 | |||
| 5.0.0.2026 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| Intel GMA 900 | |||
| All versions are blocked | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| Intel GMA 950 | |||
| 8.15.10.1930 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| Intel GMA 3150 | |||
| 8.14.10.2117 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| Intel GMA X3000 | |||
| 8.15.10.1930 | |||
|- | |||
| Windows 7 | |||
| Intel GMA X4500/HD | |||
| 8.15.10.2202 | |||
|} | |||
== On Mac == | == On Mac == | ||
== On X11 == | == On X11 == | ||