Confirmed users
104
edits
(→Mozilla Platform: add corner joins issue) |
|||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|jrmuizel | |jrmuizel | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Improve border corner joins | |||
|Our rendering of CSS border corners is very sloppy, particularly when the corner is rounded or when two styles intersect. You could code [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=382721|dotted and dashed rounded corners] and/or improve their [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=19963|interaction with other styles], or work on making other joins prettier. | |||
|fantasai | |||
|fantasai | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Create a JPEG XR decoding library | |Create a JPEG XR decoding library | ||