canmove, Confirmed users
570
edits
mNo edit summary |
(Adding UX team P1 features) |
||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
| {{Pr1}} (1) | | {{Pr1}} (1) | ||
| Kev Needham | | Kev Needham | ||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| UI responsiveness | |||
| Inline URL autocomplete | |||
| {{Pr1}} (1) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| Panorama | |||
| Panorama groups should always persist | |||
| {{Pr1}} (2) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| UI responsiveness | |||
| Don't resize when closing tabs | |||
| {{Pr1}} (3) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| UI responsiveness | |||
| Tab move/detach animations | |||
| {{Pr1}} (4) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| App tabs | |||
| Toolbar-less app tabs | |||
| {{Pr1}} (5) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| Panorama | |||
| Inactive Panorama groups should load on-demand | |||
| {{Pr1}} (6) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |||
| UX | |||
| Plugins | |||
| Plugins should not steal keyboard focus | |||
| {{Pr1}} (7) | |||
| Alex Limi | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Web Apps | | Web Apps | ||