499
edits
(→Mobile) |
(→Mobile) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:20%" | Owner | | style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width:20%" | Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reconcile position:fixed with async scrolling (improved position:fixed support) | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=607417 Reconcile position:fixed with async scrolling (improved position:fixed support)] | ||
| landed | | landed | ||
| Fx5 | | Fx5 | ||
| Thomas | | Thomas | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tell Android to scan media items downloaded by Fennec | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=646550 Tell Android to scan media items downloaded by Fennec] | ||
| landed | | landed | ||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=610784 Handle overflow in the Android menu (adds a "More" button when needed)] | |||
| landed | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=598736 Use bilinear image scaling on mobile (pretty images, but might cause some perf problems - we'll watch how it goes)] | |||
| got backed out | |||
| Fx6 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=641014 Fix broken NEON Y'CbCr to RGB conversion (fixed color conversion)] | |||
| landed | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=648268 Add remoteXUL strings for Firefox Mobile (recent breakage)] | |||
| landed | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=561694 e10s HTTP: Implement nsIProgressEventSink: part2 (slightly faster pageloads, especially on 3g)] | |||
| ready to land | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=648654 Add user-visible pref for Do Not Track (just adds the UI)] | |||
| needs patch | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=618989 Finish new theme styles for dialogs/prompts (prompts and confirms look like android dialogs)] | |||
| needs to land | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=639179 Consecutive pans are jumpy] | |||
| needs to land | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=614355 don't use fullscreen landscape keyboards on android] | |||
| Needs new patch | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619494 e10s: Make IndexedDB work in multi-process Fennec [r+ for part of the patch, needs another] | |||
| needs new patch | |||
| Fx5 | |||
| Thomas | |||
|- | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=645848 Enable disk cache in Fennec and set reasonable size and location] | |||
| needs patch | |||
| Fx5 | | Fx5 | ||
| Thomas | | Thomas | ||
edits