Features/Release Tracking: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
Line 35: Line 35:
| landed  
| landed  
| Fx5  
| Fx5  
| Thomas
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=598736 Use bilinear image scaling on mobile (pretty images, but might cause some perf problems - we'll watch how it goes)]
| got backed out
| Fx6
| Thomas
| Thomas
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 74:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619494 e10s: Make IndexedDB work in multi-process Fennec [r+ for part of the patch, needs another]  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=619494 e10s: Make IndexedDB work in multi-process Fennec [r+ for part of the patch, needs another]  
| needs new patch  
| needs new patch  
| Fx5
| Thomas
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=645848 Enable disk cache in Fennec and set reasonable size and location]
| needs patch
| Fx5  
| Fx5  
| Thomas
| Thomas
499

edits

Navigation menu