Features/Platform: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
→‎Features List: adding more teams
mNo edit summary
m (→‎Features List: adding more teams)
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| Add-ons
| Add-ons
| --
| Jetpack
| Out-of-process add-ons  
| Out-of-process add-ons  
| {{Pr1}} (1)
| {{Pr1}} (1)
| Myk Melez
| Myk Melezhttps://wiki.mozilla.org/index.php?title=Features/Platform&action=edit&section=1
|-
|-
| DevTools
| DevTools
| --
| JavaScript
| [[DevTools/Features/JSD2|New JavaScript Debugging]]
| [[DevTools/Features/JSD2|New JavaScript Debugging]]
| {{Pr1}} (1)
| {{Pr1}} (1)
Line 57: Line 57:
|-
|-
| Add-ons
| Add-ons
| --
| Jetpack
| window-independent content frames  
| window-independent content frames  
| {{Pr1}} (2)
| {{Pr1}} (2)
Line 63: Line 63:
|-
|-
| DevTools
| DevTools
| --
| Multiple
| [[DevTools/Features/FirebugStability|Firebug Stability and Performance]]
| [[DevTools/Features/FirebugStability|Firebug Stability and Performance]]
| {{Pr1}} (2)
| {{Pr1}} (2)
Line 105: Line 105:
|-
|-
| UX
| UX
| --
| Content
| [[Firefox/Features/XBL_Reduction|Reduce/Reduce performance impact of XBL]]
| [[Firefox/Features/XBL_Reduction|Reduce/Reduce performance impact of XBL]]
| {{Pr1}} (6)
| {{Pr1}} (6)
Line 129: Line 129:
|-
|-
| DevTools
| DevTools
| --
| Multiple
| [[DevTools/Features/Memory|Memory Tooling Backend]]
| [[DevTools/Features/Memory|Memory Tooling Backend]]
| {{Pr1}} (8)
| {{Pr1}} (8)
Line 163: Line 163:
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
| Chris Blizzard
| Chris Blizzard
|-
| Distribution
| --
| distribution.js Enhancements
| {{Pr2}}
| Kev Needham
|-
|-
| Gecko
| Gecko
Line 255: Line 249:
|-
|-
| UX
| UX
| --
| Mac Integration
| Find-in-page behavior and UI improvements
| {{Pr2}}
| Alex Limi
|-
| UX
| --
| OS X 10.7 features: scrollbar, full screen mode, three-finger gestures
| OS X 10.7 features: scrollbar, full screen mode, three-finger gestures
| {{Pr2}}  
| {{Pr2}}  
Line 267: Line 255:
|-
|-
| UX
| UX
| --
| Mac Integration
| Ability to put tabs in title bar on OS X
| Ability to put tabs in title bar on OS X
| {{Pr2}}  
| {{Pr2}}  
Line 363: Line 351:
|-
|-
| UX
| UX
| --
| Content
| Event that signals when page is usable (progress indicator)
| Event that signals when page is usable (progress indicator)
| {{Pr3}}
| {{Pr3}}
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
6,906

edits

Navigation menu