Features/Platform: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 69: Line 69:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Network?
| [[Privacy/Features/Shortened HTTP Referer header|Shortened HTTP Referer header]]
| [[Privacy/Features/Shortened HTTP Referer header|Shortened HTTP Referer header]]
| {{Pr1}} (2)
| {{Pr1}} (2)
Line 201: Line 201:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/Third-Party-Cookie Request API|API for sites to request use of third-party cookies]]
| [[Privacy/Features/Third-Party-Cookie Request API|API for sites to request use of third-party cookies]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 207: Line 207:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/Capability API|API for sites to request additional sensitive features like geolocation, a:ping, local storage, etc.]]  
| [[Privacy/Features/Capability API|API for sites to request additional sensitive features like geolocation, a:ping, local storage, etc.]]  
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 213: Line 213:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/Geoloc Auto-discover Disabling|disable automated discovery for Geolocation]]
| [[Privacy/Features/Geoloc Auto-discover Disabling|disable automated discovery for Geolocation]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 219: Line 219:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/2factor in the browser|API for sites to trigger second-factor authentication (e.g., SMS)]]
| [[Privacy/Features/2factor in the browser|API for sites to trigger second-factor authentication (e.g., SMS)]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 225: Line 225:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Network?
| [[Privacy/Features/Mixed-Content Lockdown|Safer mixed-content SSL/TLS mode with UI indicators]]
| {{Pr2}}
| Sid Stamm
|-
| Privacy
| --
| [[Privacy/Features/Low-Entropy Private Browsing|Reduce fingerprint-ability in private browsing]]
| [[Privacy/Features/Low-Entropy Private Browsing|Reduce fingerprint-ability in private browsing]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 237: Line 231:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/NPAPI Privacy Settings|Plugin awareness of users privacy prefs]]
| [[Privacy/Features/NPAPI Privacy Settings|Plugin awareness of users privacy prefs]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 243: Line 237:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Network
| [[Privacy/Features/cert-received observer topic|Check-point API between TLS/SSL handshake and HTTP request]]
| [[Privacy/Features/cert-received observer topic|Check-point API between TLS/SSL handshake and HTTP request]]
| {{Pr2}}
| {{Pr2}}
Line 339: Line 333:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/Geolocation Faking|Location faking for geolocation]]
| [[Privacy/Features/Geolocation Faking|Location faking for geolocation]]
| {{Pr3}}
| {{Pr3}}
Line 345: Line 339:
|-
|-
| Privacy
| Privacy
| --
| Content
| [[Privacy/Features/Disable Third-Party Cookies|Disable third-party cookie sending by default]]
| [[Privacy/Features/Disable Third-Party Cookies|Disable third-party cookie sending by default]]
| {{Pr3}}
| {{Pr3}}
canmove, Confirmed users
1,537

edits

Navigation menu