Mobile/StatusMeetings/04-21-2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 71: Line 71:
|-
|-
| No Flash support  
| No Flash support  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500074 42] [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/757638 19] [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/767909 72] Dn  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500074 25] [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/757638 17] [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/767909 60] Dn  
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?product=mobile&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=&version=4.0b5&q=flash 16]  
| [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/beta/search?product=mobile&sentiment=sad&date_end=&date_start=&version=4.0b5&q=flash 16]  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 81: Line 81:
|-
|-
| How to disable popup blocker  
| How to disable popup blocker  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500108 7] -  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500108 10] -  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Line 91: Line 91:
|-
|-
| Firefox for iPad/iPhone?  
| Firefox for iPad/iPhone?  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500084 52] [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500062 21] -  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500084 57] [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500062 22] -  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Firefox for Symbian?  
| Firefox for Symbian?  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500219 47] Dn  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500219 35] Dn  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Firefox for Blackberry?  
| Firefox for Blackberry?  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500044 21] Dn  
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/500044 15] Dn  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Problems with Marketplace  
| Problems with Marketplace  
| New 55 Dn
| New 55 -
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
|-
| Problems w/ Spark
| Sync Issues
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/805921 11]
| [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions?sort=requested&tagged=sync New]  
| <br>
| <br>
|-
| SwiftKey
| New [https://support.mozilla.com/en-US/questions/791383 18]  
| <br>  
| <br>  
| <br>
| <br>
Confirmed users
3,193

edits

Navigation menu