Features/Release Tracking: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 5: Line 5:


SDR - Security Design Review | SIR - Security Implementation Review {?-TBD,N-Not Neccessary,P-Pending,C-complete}  
SDR - Security Design Review | SIR - Security Implementation Review {?-TBD,N-Not Neccessary,P-Pending,C-complete}  
{| style="width: 800px;" class="fullwidth-table sortable"
{{#lst:ChannelSwitching/ChannelSwitchingFeature|status}}
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 800px;"
|-
|-
! style="width:35%" | Feature  
! style="width:35%" | Feature  
Line 11: Line 12:
! style="width:10%" | ETA  
! style="width:10%" | ETA  
! style="width:20%" | Owner
! style="width:20%" | Owner
|-
{{#lst:ChannelSwitching/ChannelSwitchingFeature|status}}
|-
|-
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=645288 Associate the webm file extension with Firefox]  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=645288 Associate the webm file extension with Firefox]  
Line 86: Line 85:
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=435442 CSS Animations]  
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=435442 CSS Animations]  
| landed  
| landed  
SDR: N || '''SIR: P'''  
SDR: N || '''SIR: P''' -04/28


| Fx5  
| Fx5  
Line 133: Line 132:
| Boris Zbarsky
| Boris Zbarsky
|-
|-
| Miscellaneous canvas performance improvements (Performance) {{bug|638241}} {{bug|639689}}
| Miscellaneous canvas performance improvements (Performance) {{bug|638241}} {{bug|639689}}  
| landed  
| landed  
SDR: N || '''SIR: P'''  
SDR: N || '''SIR: P'''  
canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,776

edits

Navigation menu