UX/ToDo: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
195 bytes added ,  16 May 2011
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 101: Line 101:
| Front-end
| Front-end
| [[Improved full-screen experience]] (especially in preparation for OS X 10.7)
| [[Improved full-screen experience]] (especially in preparation for OS X 10.7)
| Untriaged
| Alex Limi
|-
| UX
| Front-end
| [[In-content preferences]] (including unifying customization/appearance/themes, eliminating unneeded windows), faster navigation, better grouping)
| Untriaged  
| Untriaged  
| Alex Limi
| Alex Limi
canmove, Confirmed users
570

edits

Navigation menu