Confirmed users
6,300
edits
(Created page with "= Fennec 5.0 Aurora Test Plan = == Overview == The goal of this Overall Test Plan is to lay out our testing strategy, communicate it to others, and track the status. All of ou...") |
|||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
=== 5.0 Feature Quality Work === | === 5.0 Feature Quality Work === | ||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | Feature Area and Spec | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | Litmus Testcases Needed/Added | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | QA Contact | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | Dev Contact | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | Links | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Do Not Track | |||
| Yes/Yes | |||
| AaronMT | |||
| mbrubeck | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=648654 Bug 648654] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Improve position:fixed support | |||
| No/No | |||
| mw22 | |||
| romaxa | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=607417 Bug 607417] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Tell Android to scan downloaded media | |||
| No/No | |||
| nhirata | |||
| wesj | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=646550 Bug 646550] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Handle option overflow in Android menu | |||
| No/No | |||
| ashah | |||
| wesj | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=610784 Bug 610784] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Fix broken color conversion | |||
| No/No | |||
| Andreea Pod | |||
| derf | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=641014 Bug 641014] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Add remoteXUL strings for Fennec | |||
| No/No | |||
| Anna Moldovan | |||
| volkmar | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=648268 Bug 648268] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Slightly improve page load performance | |||
| No/No | |||
| nhirata | |||
| ehsan | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=561694 Bug 561694] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Dialogs/Prompts look like Android dialogs | |||
| No/No | |||
| Anna Moldovan | |||
| wesj | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=618989 Bug 618989] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| Consecutive pans should not be jumpy | |||
| No/No | |||
| kbrosnan | |||
| stechz | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=639179 Bug 639179] | |||
|- style="background:#FFFFFF;" | |||
| No more fullscreen landscape keyboard | |||
| Yes/Yes | |||
| nhirata | |||
| blassey | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=614355 Bug 614355] | |||
|} | |||
=== OS Integration === | === OS Integration === | ||