canmove, Confirmed users
1,537
edits
| Line 203: | Line 203: | ||
| Via IRC 17-May-2011 | | Via IRC 17-May-2011 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{ | | {{done|Discuss risks and recommendations}} | ||
| Sid and Taras | | Sid and Taras | ||
| | | | ||
| Scheduled 18-May-2011 | | Scheduled 18-May-2011 | ||
|- | |||
| {{new|Create privacy discussion framework for adding new metrics without heavyweight review}} | |||
| Sid and Taras | |||
| | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |||
| {{new|Create list of gathered metrics that reflects current state of collected data}} | |||
| Taras | |||
| {{bug|}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{new|Change string for opt-in UI to describe what type of data is collected}} | |||
| Taras | |||
| {{bug|}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| {{new|Implement strict private browsing conformity (stop recording when on-enter-private-browsing).}} | |||
| Taras | |||
| {{bug|}} | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Privacy/Reviews|Template]] | [[Category:Privacy/Reviews|Template]] | ||