Firefox/Input/Feedback Strategy: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 177: Line 177:
|-
|-
|  
|  
* Daily triage of happy/sad/ideas per feature
* Daily triage of happy/sad/ideas per feature (Searchable or Automatic?)
* happy/sad/ideas trending over the past week
|
|
* [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search?q=&product=firefox&version=6.0a1&date_start=2011-05-03&date_end= Input]
* [http://input.mozilla.com/en-US/search?q=&product=firefox&version=6.0a1&date_start=2011-05-03&date_end= Input]
Line 184: Line 185:
|-
|-
|
|
* Daily triage of top crashers
* Daily top crashers
* Weekly top crashers
|
|
* [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/daily?form_selection=by_version&v[]=6.0a1&throttle[]=100.00 Socorro]
* [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/daily?form_selection=by_version&v[]=6.0a1&throttle[]=100.00 Socorro]
Line 191: Line 193:
|-
|-
|
|
* Daily number of major (and higher) bugs filed
* Daily number of major (and higher) severity bugs filed (with query link)
|
|
* Bugzilla
* Bugzilla
Line 204: Line 206:
|
|
* Metrics/PMM
* Metrics/PMM
|-
|
* Daily performance numbers and trends
* Weekly performance trend
|
* [http://graphs.mozilla.org Performance Graph]
|
* Release Manager
|}
|}


Confirmed users
6,300

edits

Navigation menu