FIPSFSM: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
127 bytes removed ,  9 August 2006
Line 53: Line 53:
| NSS cryptographic module library has been initialized for the FIPS Approved mode and its self-tests have passed. Services that do not require logging in to the module are available.|| Public services can be invoked. Private services fail with the error code <code>CKR_USER_NOT_LOGGED_IN</code>.
| NSS cryptographic module library has been initialized for the FIPS Approved mode and its self-tests have passed. Services that do not require logging in to the module are available.|| Public services can be invoked. Private services fail with the error code <code>CKR_USER_NOT_LOGGED_IN</code>.
|-
|-
| 2.A|| NSS User Services
| 2|| NSS User Services
| Operator has successfully logged in to assume the NSS User role and has access to all the services provided by the FIPS Approved mode of the NSS cryptographic module.|| All services can be invoked.
| Operator has successfully logged in to assume the NSS User role and has access to all the services provided by the FIPS Approved mode of the NSS cryptographic module.|| All services can be invoked.
|-
| 2.B|| On Demand Self Test
| Operator requested self-tests are being run.|| The <code>FC_Login</code> call is executing.
|-
|-
| 3|| Error
| 3|| Error
198

edits

Navigation menu