Confirmed users
3,816
edits
ChrisCooper (talk | contribs) |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
** (universal-singlepass) less painful universal builds on mac (build universal as a single pass) - {{bug|417044}} | ** (universal-singlepass) less painful universal builds on mac (build universal as a single pass) - {{bug|417044}} | ||
** makefiles: split of config/rules.mk into a hierarchy of makefiles - {{bug|662833}} | ** makefiles: split of config/rules.mk into a hierarchy of makefiles - {{bug|662833}} | ||
{| style="width: 100%" class="fullwidth-table sortable" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background:#DDD;" width="25%" | '''Bug''' | |||
| style="background:#DDD" | '''Description''' | |||
| style="background:#DDD" | '''Owner''' | |||
| style="background:#DDD" | '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
| ?? | |||
| Set up metrics to quantify our current end to end time for tracking | |||
| catlee | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=In Design}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|658313}} | |||
| Make on-change builds into non PGO, only do PGO on an as available basis | |||
| '''UNOWNED''' | |||
| {{StatusAtRisk|status=Needs owner}} | |||
|- | |||
| ?? | |||
| Investigate if we can do 64 bit only 10.6 builds per-checkin (how many 10.5 failures are there?) | |||
| '''UNOWNED''' | |||
| {{StatusAtRisk|status=Needs Owner}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|659328}} | |||
| Determine which suites can be merged to amortize setup cost | |||
| armenzg | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=Has Patches}} | |||
|- | |||
| n/a | |||
| Profile Test suites to find individual tests are higher than average time to complete (so devs can fix them) | |||
| jmaher | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=First analysis of mochitest-plain complete}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|417044}} | |||
| Perform Universal binary builds as single-pass | |||
| :joey | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=In Progress}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|662833}} | |||
| Split config/rules.mk into hierarchy of makefiles | |||
| :joey | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=Waiting on Review}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|659222}} | |||
| Branch prioritization broken for test jobs | |||
| catlee | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=In Progress}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|661656}} | |||
| Improving network between colos | |||
| zandr | |||
| {{StatusHealthy|status=In Progress}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|586418}} | |||
| Selective unpacking of unittests | |||
| :salbiz | |||
| {{StatusBlocked|status=Selective unpacking landed, cannot finish until {{bug|594415}} completed}} | |||
|} | |||
= People = | = People = | ||