canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
6,906
edits
m (→Firefox) |
|||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 80px" | Status | | style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 80px" | Status | ||
| style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 150px" | Owner | | style="font-weight: bold; background: #DDD; width: 150px" | Owner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| User support | | User support | ||
| Line 245: | Line 203: | ||
| {{Pr2}} | | {{Pr2}} | ||
| Ragavan Srinivasan | | Ragavan Srinivasan | ||
|- | |||
| Distribution | |||
| Front-end | |||
| Distribution Automatic Update Service | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Kev Needham | |||
|- | |||
| Identity | |||
| Front-end | |||
| Account Manager: account information sprinkled on site-specific prefs | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Dan Mills | |||
|- | |||
| Installers | |||
| Front-end | |||
| Stub/Web-installer | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Kev Needham | |||
|- | |||
| Installers | |||
| Front-end | |||
| Multi-locale installers (Non-windows) | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Kev Needham | |||
|- | |||
| Personas | |||
| Front-end | |||
| Enhanced Personas (to be defined) | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Deb Richardson | |||
|- | |||
| User Engagement | |||
| Front-end | |||
| Allow engagement through Firefox Start Page based on browser's knowledge of the user | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Jay Sullivan | |||
|- | |||
| User support | |||
| Front-end | |||
| If Firefox won't start X times, try harder | |||
| {{Pr3}} | |||
| Jay Sullivan | |||
|} | |} | ||