Confirmed users
4,378
edits
| Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
| Need STR | | Need STR | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |34.12% | ||
|{{Bug|664278}} - crash [@ GeForceGLDriver@0xf0394 ][@ libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x1864c ] | |{{Bug|664278}} - crash [@ GeForceGLDriver@0xf0394 ][@ libGLESv2_tegra.so@0x1864c ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8.24% + 4.71% | ||
|<strike>{{Bug|645284}} - crash [@ libxul.so@0x5fbfc0] [@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens]</strike> | |||
|crashes from 7/31/2011, 8/1/2011, 8/2/2011 build, fixed : 2011-08-04 17:45:32 PDT | |||
|- | |||
|3.53% | |||
|{{Bug|672787}} Aurora build crashes [@ _moz_pixman_image_composite32] at start-up (07/20) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.35% | |||
|*{{Bug|671271}}{{ - crash [@ libxul.so@0x61647c][@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens] | |||
** Dup of {{Bug|645284}}? | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.35% | |||
|{{Bug|663691}} - dead script in list of scripts per compartment (hit during Compartment::purge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2.35% + 2.35% | |||
|{{Bug|671818}} - play a webm file report error after fennec6.0, crash [@ mozilla::gfx::ScaleYCbCrToRGB565] | |||
| Crashes occur on build 20110803051357, 20110804044246; Patch pushed to beta : 2011-08-03 18:13:34 PDT ; request to push to Aurora | |||
|- | |||
|2.35% | |||
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.18% | |||
|{{Bug|677416}} - Crash [@ NS_ProcessNextEvent_P ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.18% + 1.18% | |||
|{{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.18% | |||
|Bug 605460 - FF crashes on MapReporter Website of Navteq [@ linux-gate.so@0x416] | |||
|{{Bug|605460}} could be related to {{bug|663494}} | |||
|- | |||
|1.18% | |||
|{{Bug|655835}} - Firefox crashed when signing out from Yahoo Mail Beta [@ GCGraphBuilder::NoteXPCOMChild ] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bug|672985}} - Crash [@ libxul.so@0x61924c][@ vp8_dequant_idct_add_uv_block_v6] | |{{Bug|672985}} - Crash [@ libxul.so@0x61924c][@ vp8_dequant_idct_add_uv_block_v6] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Bug|671818}} - play a webm file report error after fennec6.0, crash [@ mozilla::gfx::ScaleYCbCrToRGB565] | |{{Bug|671818}} - play a webm file report error after fennec6.0, crash [@ mozilla::gfx::ScaleYCbCrToRGB565] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Bug|654196}} - Firefox 6.0a1 Crash Report [@ js::GCMarker::drainMarkStack() ] | |{{Bug|654196}} - Firefox 6.0a1 Crash Report [@ js::GCMarker::drainMarkStack() ] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| No crash report for SHARP SBM003SH/Android ? and SHARP IS03/Android 2.1 Japanese | | No crash report for SHARP SBM003SH/Android ? and SHARP IS03/Android 2.1 Japanese | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 194: | ||
* {{Bug|672787}} - Aurora build crashes [@ _moz_pixman_image_composite32] at start-up (07/20) | * {{Bug|672787}} - Aurora build crashes [@ _moz_pixman_image_composite32] at start-up (07/20) | ||
* {{Bug|671271}} - crash [@ libxul.so@0x61647c][@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens] | * {{Bug|671271}} - crash [@ libxul.so@0x61647c][@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens] | ||
* | * | ||
* {{Bug|674620}} - crash [@ AttributeEnumFunc ] | * {{Bug|674620}} - crash [@ AttributeEnumFunc ] | ||
* {{Bug|673027}} - crash [@ nsCSSRendering::PaintBackground ] | * {{Bug|673027}} - crash [@ nsCSSRendering::PaintBackground ] | ||
| Line 170: | Line 209: | ||
* 2011-07-27 09:00:00 through 2011-08-03 09:00:00. | * 2011-07-27 09:00:00 through 2011-08-03 09:00:00. | ||
* The report covers 100.00% of all 72 crashes during this period. | * The report covers 100.00% of all 72 crashes during this period. | ||
* Resolved Bugs: | |||
** 2011-08-04 17:45:32 PDT {{Bug|645284}} - crash [@ libxul.so@0x5fbfc0] [@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens] | |||
== [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/topcrasher/byversion/Fennec/7.0a1/7 Fennec 7.0a1] == | == [https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/topcrasher/byversion/Fennec/7.0a1/7 Fennec 7.0a1] == | ||