QA/Fennec/crash rep 08Aug2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|2.35% +  1.18%
|2.35% +  1.18%
|*{{Bug|671271}}{{ - crash [@ libxul.so@0x61647c][@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens]  
|
*{{Bug|671271}}{{ - crash [@ libxul.so@0x61647c][@ vp8_decode_mb_tokens]  
** Dup of {{Bug|645284}}?
** Dup of {{Bug|645284}}?
|
|
Line 151: Line 152:
|{{Bug|663691}} - dead script in list of scripts per compartment (hit during Compartment::purge)
|{{Bug|663691}} - dead script in list of scripts per compartment (hit during Compartment::purge)
|
|
|-
|-
|2.35%
|2.35%
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes]
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes]
|
|-
|1.18% + 1.18%
|{{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds]
|
|
|-
|-
|1.18%
|1.18%
|{{Bug|677416}} - Crash [@ NS_ProcessNextEvent_P ]
|{{Bug|677416}} - Crash [@ NS_ProcessNextEvent_P ]
|
|-
|1.18% + 1.18%
|{{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds]
|
|
|-
|-
Confirmed users
4,378

edits

Navigation menu