QA/Fennec/crash rep 26Sept2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 404: Line 404:
|
|
|-
|-
|5.89%( 741 )+ 5.42% ( 682 ) + 3.28% ( 412 ) + 2.76% ( 347 ) + 2.62% ( 329 ) +
|{{Bug|677548}} - crash [@ nsBuiltinDecoderStateMachine::AdvanceFrame ][@ libc.so@0x15dd8]
|
|
|-
|3.31% ( 416 )
|{{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ]
|
|
|-
|2.32% ( 292 )
* {{bug|622992}} Fennec crash in base::CloseSuperfluousFds
* {{bug|622992}} Fennec crash in base::CloseSuperfluousFds
* {{bug|663494}} crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds]
* {{bug|663494}} crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds]
Line 429: Line 436:
| Bug  
| Bug  
|-
|-
|
|1.88% ( 236 )
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-09-19&signature=libc.so%400x1600a&version=Fennec%3A6.0.2 [@ libc.so@0x1600a ]]
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-09-19&signature=libc.so%400x1600a&version=Fennec%3A6.0.2 [@ libc.so@0x1600a ]]
|-
|-
Confirmed users
4,378

edits

Navigation menu