QA/Fennec/crash rep 10Oct2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 298: Line 298:
| Notes
| Notes
|-
|-
|
|16.83 % ( 1571 )
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes]
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes]
|Content Crash
|Content Crash
|-
|-
|
|10.03% ( 936 ) + 5.85% ( 546 ) +  2.27% ( 212 )
|
|
* {{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds]
* {{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds]
Line 308: Line 308:
|Browser Crash
|Browser Crash
|-
|-
|
|8.35% ( 780 )
|{{Bug|687367}} - Bionic domain name functions are not thread-safe on pre-3.0 Android
|{{Bug|687367}} - Bionic domain name functions are not thread-safe on pre-3.0 Android
|Browser Crash
|Browser Crash
|-
|-
|
|3.76% ( 351 )
|
|
* {{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ]
* {{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ]
Line 341: Line 341:
| Bug  
| Bug  
|-
|-
|
|7.38% ( 689 )
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-02&signature=mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 mozalloc_abort]
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=__libc_android_abort%20|%20mozalloc_abort%20|%20mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 Crash Report [@ __libc_android_abort  mozalloc_abort  mozalloc_abort ]  OOM?]
|-
|6.33% ( 591 )
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 mozalloc_abort]
|-
|5.02% ( 469 )
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=__libc_android_abort%20%7C%20Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 __libc_android_abort  Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash]  
|-
|-
|4.72% ( 441 )
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=moz_free%20%7C%20nsStringBuffer%3A%3ARelease&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 moz_free  nsStringBuffer::Release]
|
|
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-02&signature=__libc_android_abort%20%7c%20mozalloc_abort%20%7c%20mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 [@ __libc_android_abort  mozalloc_abort  mozalloc_abort ]
|-
|-
|
|
Confirmed users
4,378

edits

Navigation menu