Confirmed users
4,378
edits
| Line 298: | Line 298: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |16.83 % ( 1571 ) | ||
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes] | |{{Bug|661158}} Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes] | ||
|Content Crash | |Content Crash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10.03% ( 936 ) + 5.85% ( 546 ) + 2.27% ( 212 ) | ||
| | | | ||
* {{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds] | * {{bug|663494}} - crashing occurs when trying to restart after energysaving power down; crash [@ base::CloseSuperfluousFds] | ||
| Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
|Browser Crash | |Browser Crash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |8.35% ( 780 ) | ||
|{{Bug|687367}} - Bionic domain name functions are not thread-safe on pre-3.0 Android | |{{Bug|687367}} - Bionic domain name functions are not thread-safe on pre-3.0 Android | ||
|Browser Crash | |Browser Crash | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |3.76% ( 351 ) | ||
| | | | ||
* {{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ] | * {{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ] | ||
| Line 341: | Line 341: | ||
| Bug | | Bug | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |7.38% ( 689 ) | ||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10- | |[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=__libc_android_abort%20|%20mozalloc_abort%20|%20mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 Crash Report [@ __libc_android_abort mozalloc_abort mozalloc_abort ] OOM?] | ||
|- | |||
|6.33% ( 591 ) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 mozalloc_abort] | |||
|- | |||
|5.02% ( 469 ) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=__libc_android_abort%20%7C%20Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 __libc_android_abort Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4.72% ( 441 ) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-09&signature=moz_free%20%7C%20nsStringBuffer%3A%3ARelease&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 moz_free nsStringBuffer::Release] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||