CloudServices/Roadmaps/Sync/Client/Sequence: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 171: Line 171:
| Key Escrow
| Key Escrow
| Various groups
| Various groups
|
| 10/18: Jen will go speak to the other product managers interested (Identity, Pancake, etc) to understand their drivers and time lines.
|-
|-
| Feature
| Feature
| Syncing Prefs across apps. {{bug|652631}}
| Syncing Prefs across apps. {{bug|652631}}
| Security: Sid  
| Security: Sid  
|
| 10/18: Pr-requisite is to understand how prefs are going to be handled in Fennec
|-
|-
| Feature
| Feature
| Assorted "guest profile"/"library mode" ideas
| Assorted "guest profile"/"library mode" ideas
| Everyone, everywhere, who hears "I work on Sync" :)
| Everyone, everywhere, who hears "I work on Sync" :)
|
| 10/18: Feature of log into the browser. Where does log into the browser fit in the FF roadmap or does it land on the Sync team.
|-
|-
| Feature
| Feature
| App Tabs Syncing {{bug|651817}}
| App Tabs Syncing {{bug|651817}}
| Security: From Bugzilla  
| Security: From Bugzilla  
|
| 10/18: Jennifer with circle back with FF PM team
|-
| Project
| Fennec going to Java, Sync implications
| Mobile
|
|-
|-
| Project
| Project
canmove, Confirmed users
457

edits

Navigation menu