canmove, Confirmed users
457
edits
(→Inbox) |
(→Inbox) |
||
| Line 187: | Line 187: | ||
| Everyone | | Everyone | ||
| Long backlog of changes requested for the HTTP protocol | | Long backlog of changes requested for the HTTP protocol | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Feature | | Feature | ||
| Line 197: | Line 192: | ||
| SUMO | | SUMO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Feature | |||
| Add last Sync'ed message to the error messages | |||
| SUMO | |||
| Users really dislike the errors. It would be good to at least put last time sync'ed so the user knows how old their current data is. Let's look at this after "Death to Unknown Error" code is in GA. Then we can measure if the complaints of error bar have gone done enough that we don't have to do any more. | |||
|- | |||
| Feature | |||
| Get rid of Sync Now in tool bar, and put "Last Synced" time in there. | |||
| SUMO | |||
| Users really dislike the errors. It would be good to at least put last time sync'ed so the user knows how old their current data is. | |||
|} | |} | ||