canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,747
edits
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width: 55%" | Description | | style="background:#EFEFEF; width: 55%" | Description | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/ | | [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/On_Demand_Test_Framework|On-Demand Test Framework]] | ||
| | | Implementation of a remote mechanism to trigger Mozmill functional and update tests for Firefox releases | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
| [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/Triggered_Testing|Triggered Testing]] | | [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/Triggered_Testing|Triggered Testing]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
| [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/Environment|Mozmill Environment]] | | [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/Environment|Mozmill Environment]] | ||
| Supply a pre-configured environment for Mozmill tests execution | | Supply a pre-configured environment for Mozmill tests execution | ||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [[QA/Automation_Services/Projects/Mozmill_Automation/On_Demand_Testing|On-Demand Testing]] | |||
| Streamline how testing is performed on releases | |||
|} | |} | ||