QA/Fennec/crash rep 07Nov2011: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 742: Line 742:
| Notes
| Notes
|-
|-
|
|19.57% ( 2791 )
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes]
|{{Bug|661158}} Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes]
|Content Crash
|Content Crash
|-
|-
|
|13.51% ( 1927 ) + 1.71% ( 244 )
|{{bug|622992}} Fennec crash in base::CloseSuperfluousFds at startup
|{{bug|622992}} Fennec crash in base::CloseSuperfluousFds at startup
|resolved in nightly; getting pushed to aurora, but not beta
|resolved in nightly; getting pushed to aurora, but not beta
|-
|-
|
|8.50% ( 1212 )
|
|
* {{bug|694325}} Android DNS is single threaded
* {{bug|694325}} Android DNS is single threaded
Line 756: Line 756:
|{{Bug|687367}} only fixed on nightly
|{{Bug|687367}} only fixed on nightly
|-
|-
|
|3.24% ( 462 )
|
|
* {{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ]
* {{Bug|615993}} - Fennec crash [@ js::mjit::JaegerShot ]
Line 762: Line 762:
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2.22% ( 317 )
|{{Bug|588205}} - Crash [@ mozalloc_abort]
|{{Bug|588205}} - Crash [@ mozalloc_abort]
|
|
|-
|-
|
|2.15% ( 306 )
|{{bug|691278}}  crash moz_free  nsStringBuffer::Release
|{{bug|691278}}  crash moz_free  nsStringBuffer::Release
|
|
Line 780: Line 780:
| Bug  
| Bug  
|-
|-
|7.41% ( 1057 )
|{{bug|691279}} crash __libc_android_abort | Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash
|
|
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-16&signature=__libc_android_abort%20%7c%20mozalloc_abort%20%7c%20mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 [@ __libc_android_abort  mozalloc_abort  mozalloc_abort ]  OOM?] ]
|-
|-
|
|6.97% ( 994 )
|{{bug|691279}} crash __libc_android_abort  Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-11-07&signature=__libc_android_abort%20%7C%20mozalloc_abort%20%7C%20mozalloc_abort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 __libc_android_abort  mozalloc_abort  mozalloc_abort]
|
|OOM?
|-
|
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-10-30&signature=pt_TestAbort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 pt_TestAbort]
|
|-
|-
|Not tracking this week
|1.82% ( 259 )
|{{Bug|691278}} - crash moz_free  nsStringBuffer::Release
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-11-07&signature=pt_TestAbort&version=Fennec%3A7.0.1 pt_TestAbort]
|
|
|}
|}
Confirmed users
4,378

edits

Navigation menu