Confirmed users
4,378
edits
| Line 688: | Line 688: | ||
| Notes | | Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14.96%(73) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-11-07&signature=mozalloc_abort%20%7C%20__swrite&version=Fennec%3A8.0b5 mozalloc_abort __swrite] | |||
|[varying reports] | |||
|- | |||
|9.84%(48) + 1.64% (8) | |||
| {{bug|694325}} Android DNS is single threaded | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|6.56%(32) | |||
|{{bug|661158}}Crash on mobile SMP devices while sending PRNetAddr over IPDL [@ Pickle::ReadBytes] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|5.33%(26) | |||
|{{bug|622992}} Fennec crash in base::CloseSuperfluousFds at startup | |||
|Not in Beta or Release | |||
|- | |||
|2.87% (14) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/f55b9a5d-aa4e-42c7-9ba3-9b2e52111102 base::CreatePlatformFile] | |||
|(same crash on Cube U9GT_S); 10 sec uptime. | |||
|- | |||
|1.43%(7) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-11-07&signature=libxul.so%400xab454c&version=Fennec%3A8.0b5 libxul.so@0xab454c] | |||
|Arm v6 HUAWEI IDEOS S7 crashes | |||
|} | |} | ||
Note: | Note: | ||
* 2011-10-31 through 2011-11-07. | |||
* The report covers 100.00% of all 488 crashes during this period. | |||
* Need crash stacks: | * Need crash stacks: | ||
| Line 702: | Line 722: | ||
| Bug | | Bug | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2.87%(14) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/3d61c0b1-9e5c-4c61-8dfb-4bcbe2111105 pt_TestAbort] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1.84%(9) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/list?range_value=7&range_unit=days&date=2011-11-07&signature=mozalloc_abort%20%7c%20Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash&version=Fennec%3A8.0b5 mozalloc_abort Java_org_mozilla_gecko_GeckoAppShell_reportJavaCrash ] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|1.43% (7) | |||
|[https://crash-stats.mozilla.com/report/index/a7b8d64d-788c-4f38-9de7-7f2e92111105 libc.so@0x13d50] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||