Confirmed users
151
edits
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| Messaging and Video Chat | | Messaging and Video Chat | ||
| Web Telephony API, Web SMS API, Contacts API, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=665909 WebRTC] | | Web Telephony API, Web SMS API, Contacts API, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=665909 WebRTC] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Storage | | Storage | ||
| File System API, IndexedDB API | | File System API, IndexedDB API | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Camera | | Camera | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=451674 Camera API], Filesystem API | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=451674 Camera API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=692955 Camera Support for Desktop], Filesystem API | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Settings and Status | | Settings and Status | ||
| Line 43: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://dev.w3.org/2009/dap/system-info/Sensors.html Sensors] | | [http://dev.w3.org/2009/dap/system-info/Sensors.html Sensors] | ||
| <font color="green">Accelerometer API</font>, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=673922 Block Orientation Change], Proximity Sensor, Compass, Light Sensor, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=650295 Speech-to-Text], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=604039 Joystick API] | | <font color="green">Accelerometer API</font>, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=673922 Block Orientation Change], Proximity Sensor, Compass, Light Sensor, [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=650295 Speech-to-Text], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=604039 Joystick API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=680289 Joystick Rumble Support] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Maps | | Maps | ||
| Line 49: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Apps | | Apps | ||
| [https://developer.mozilla.org/en/OpenWebApps/The_JavaScript_API OWA API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=649154 DOM Crypt API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674701 App-State API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674728 App-Pin API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674734 tab/app-modal popup API], | | [https://developer.mozilla.org/en/OpenWebApps/The_JavaScript_API OWA API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=649154 DOM Crypt API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674701 App-State API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674728 App-Pin API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674734 tab/app-modal popup API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=693515 Cross-Origin URI Load API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674693 Full Window API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=697361 navigator.mozApps] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Graphics | | Graphics | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=664147 OpenCL], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=673917 Animated Sprite API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674062 Opacity Threshold API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674066 CSS Tracer API] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=664147 OpenCL], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=673917 Animated Sprite API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674062 Opacity Threshold API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674066 CSS Tracer API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=677989 Native Resolution API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=545812 <font color="green">Fullscreen from Content API</font>] | ||
|- | |||
| Printing | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=680617 WebPrint API] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Audio | | Audio | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674080 Sound Playback API (multishot)] | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674080 Sound Playback API (multishot)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hardware Interfaces | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674718 WebUSB API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674737 WebBluetooth API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674739 DOM3 Keyboard Event types API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=674741 WebNFC API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=677166 Network Type API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=697355 Network Manager API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=697361 Sensor API] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Security | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id= | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=681009 Display Sleep/Screenlock API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=697132 BLOCK Display Sleep/Screenlock API], [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=692677 Allow loosening same-origin checks support] | ||
|} | |} | ||