Platform/GFX/InternProjects: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
→‎Intern Projects: AA in WebGL was completed in bug 615976
(→‎Intern Projects: AA in WebGL was completed in bug 615976)
Line 40: Line 40:
| Currently, even if a graphics driver implements and exports the ARB_robustness extension to make it less likely for shaders to DoS a computer, we don't use it. We should.
| Currently, even if a graphics driver implements and exports the ARB_robustness extension to make it less likely for shaders to DoS a computer, we don't use it. We should.
| {{bug|656824}}
| {{bug|656824}}
| bjacob
|-
| Implement anti-aliasing in WebGL
| We don't currently honour the anti-aliasing hint in WebGL contexts, so our rendering looks inferior to Chrome's on the same demo on the same hardware. We should implement anti-aliasing.
| {{bug|615976}}
| bjacob
| bjacob
|-
|-
Confirmed users
94

edits

Navigation menu