WeeklyUpdates/2011-12-05: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
→‎Speakers: Carla talking about open badges postponed due to illness
m (→‎Speakers: Carla talking about open badges postponed due to illness)
Line 75: Line 75:
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/IT_Help_Desk#Help_-_My_laptop_or_phone_was_lost.2Fstolen IT Section on Intranet]
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/IT_Help_Desk#Help_-_My_laptop_or_phone_was_lost.2Fstolen IT Section on Intranet]
| San Francisco
| San Francisco
|-
| Carla Casilli
| Mozilla's Open Badge Infrastructure
| http://openbadges.org/
| [http://dmlcompetition.net/Competition/4/badges-competition-cfp.php DML Competition: Badges for Lifelong Learning]
[http://www.dmlcompetition.net/Blog/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/DMLcomp_stage2_webinar.pdf Stage 2: Badge System Models & Design slides]
| Los Angeles
|-
|-
| James Long
| James Long
Line 88: Line 81:
| [[Mozilla.com/Bedrock]]
| [[Mozilla.com/Bedrock]]
| Mountain View
| Mountain View
|-
| Postponed: Carla Casilli
| Mozilla's Open Badge Infrastructure
| http://openbadges.org/
| [http://dmlcompetition.net/Competition/4/badges-competition-cfp.php DML Competition: Badges for Lifelong Learning]
[http://www.dmlcompetition.net/Blog/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/DMLcomp_stage2_webinar.pdf Stage 2: Badge System Models & Design slides to review at your leisure]
| Los Angeles
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
232

edits

Navigation menu