Confirmed users
232
edits
Carlacasilli (talk | contribs) m (→Speakers: Carla talking about open badges postponed due to illness) |
|||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
| [https://intranet.mozilla.org/IT_Help_Desk#Help_-_My_laptop_or_phone_was_lost.2Fstolen IT Section on Intranet] | | [https://intranet.mozilla.org/IT_Help_Desk#Help_-_My_laptop_or_phone_was_lost.2Fstolen IT Section on Intranet] | ||
| San Francisco | | San Francisco | ||
|- | |- | ||
| James Long | | James Long | ||
| Line 88: | Line 81: | ||
| [[Mozilla.com/Bedrock]] | | [[Mozilla.com/Bedrock]] | ||
| Mountain View | | Mountain View | ||
|- | |||
| Postponed: Carla Casilli | |||
| Mozilla's Open Badge Infrastructure | |||
| http://openbadges.org/ | |||
| [http://dmlcompetition.net/Competition/4/badges-competition-cfp.php DML Competition: Badges for Lifelong Learning] | |||
[http://www.dmlcompetition.net/Blog/wp-content/uploads/2011/11/DMLcomp_stage2_webinar.pdf Stage 2: Badge System Models & Design slides to review at your leisure] | |||
| Los Angeles | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||