Confirmed users
6,361
edits
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| {{bug|709492}} || P1 || Suppress draw events and browser size changes during navigation (Zoom and squares pt. 2) || | | {{bug|709492}} || P1 || Suppress draw events and browser size changes during navigation (Zoom and squares pt. 2) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
= QA Top Bugs = | |||
{| | |||
! ID || Pri || Summary || Note | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|696732}} || -- || Blank tab is displayed if device orientation is changed while the page starts loading | |||
|| Likely a dupe of {{bug|679923}} | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|710126}} || P3 || pages wider than they are long can't be fully viewed || | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|710297}} || P2 || Canvas becomes clipped and unpannable | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|711156}} || P1 || Perf: regression on performance on startup | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|711426}} || P2 || Crash on rotation after adjusting viewport | |||
|| status says fixed, but still reproducing on 12-28 nightlies | |||
|- | |||
| {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Please triage as P1. common crash | |||
|} | |} | ||