canmove, Confirmed users
1,537
edits
(→Conformity to Private Browsing Mode: update to include persisting data to disk) |
|||
| Line 239: | Line 239: | ||
| | | | ||
| Rapid risk analysis template at [[Privacy/Reviews/Telemetry/Measurements]], most review done in bugs and cataloged in the Measurements list. | | Rapid risk analysis template at [[Privacy/Reviews/Telemetry/Measurements]], most review done in bugs and cataloged in the Measurements list. | ||
|- | |||
| {{done|Document change to persist some Telemetry measurements to disk}} | |||
| Sid | |||
| {{bug|707320}} | |||
| Some stuff has to be persisted to disk; it will be done in a way that prohibits tying together sessions easily and the stored data will be deleted from the client once it has been transmitted to the Telemetry server. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{risk|Implement about:telemetry to show users what's being collected.}} | | {{risk|Implement about:telemetry to show users what's being collected.}} | ||