canmove, Confirmed users
2,398
edits
m (→QA Top Bugs) |
m (→QA Top Bugs) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{Bug|711977}} || P3 || FATAL EXCEPTION: AsyncTask #5 -- java.lang.RuntimeException: An error occured while executing doInBackground() -- android.database.sqlite.SQLiteConstraintException: error code 19: constraint failed || reproducible. similar stack to {{bug|712791}} | | {{Bug|711977}} || P3 || FATAL EXCEPTION: AsyncTask #5 -- java.lang.RuntimeException: An error occured while executing doInBackground() -- android.database.sqlite.SQLiteConstraintException: error code 19: constraint failed || reproducible. similar stack to {{bug|712791}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || Awaiting patch to land | | {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history || Awaiting patch to land | ||
| Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized. common crash | | {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized. common crash | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|714131}} || P3 || Unable to invoke context menu for any text in the URL Bar | |||
| Bad experience | |||
|- | |- | ||
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || target Firefox 12 | ||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || target Firefox 12 | ||