Mobile/TopBugs: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 34: Line 34:
|-
|-
| {{Bug|711977}} || P3 || FATAL EXCEPTION: AsyncTask #5 -- java.lang.RuntimeException: An error occured while executing doInBackground() -- android.database.sqlite.SQLiteConstraintException: error code 19: constraint failed || reproducible. similar stack to {{bug|712791}}
| {{Bug|711977}} || P3 || FATAL EXCEPTION: AsyncTask #5 -- java.lang.RuntimeException: An error occured while executing doInBackground() -- android.database.sqlite.SQLiteConstraintException: error code 19: constraint failed || reproducible. similar stack to {{bug|712791}}
|-
| {{bug|712945}} || P2 || gralloc_alloc_buffer() failed to allcoate UMP memory -- OutOfResourcesException
|| Causing lots of crashes (SII/Nexus S/GN, etc)
|-
|-
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history  || Awaiting patch to land
| {{bug|697858}} || P2 || Restore tabs from previous session, including history  || Awaiting patch to land
Line 44: Line 41:
|-
|-
| {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized.  common crash
| {{bug|711852}} || -- || Crash in neon_composite_over_8888_8888 or neon_composite_over_n_8_0565 or fast_composite_over_8888_0565 @ libxul.so@0xac... || Unprioritized.  common crash
|-
| {{bug|714131}} || P3 || Unable to invoke context menu for any text in the URL Bar
| Bad experience
|-
|-
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || target Firefox 12
||{{bug|714289}} || -- || Only blank white pages are displayed || target Firefox 12
canmove, Confirmed users
2,398

edits

Navigation menu