Release Management/Road to Mobile Beta 11: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
== XUL Fennec (tablet) and Native Fennec (phone) up at the same time ==
== XUL Fennec (tablet) and Native Fennec (phone) up at the same time ==
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 36: Line 39:
== multiple single-locale APKs ==
== multiple single-locale APKs ==
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 72: Line 78:
== engineering work ==
== engineering work ==
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 106: Line 115:
== string translation coverage ==
== string translation coverage ==
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 142: Line 154:
== setup, bookmarks, and history ==
== setup, bookmarks, and history ==
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 176: Line 191:
== passwords and tabs ==
== passwords and tabs ==
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 210: Line 228:
= Profile Data Migration =
= Profile Data Migration =
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Line 244: Line 265:
= AMO Support =
= AMO Support =
{| border="1" width="100%"
{| border="1" width="100%"
|-
|Points of Contact:
|
|-
|-
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
|style="width: 30%;"|State of feature on 1/31:
Confirmed users
1,798

edits

Navigation menu