Confirmed users
6,300
edits
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
The community is full of a number of tools, but there has been a lack of key pieces of volunteer management infrastructure that the Contributor Engagement team is putting in place, including: | The community is full of a number of tools, but there has been a lack of key pieces of volunteer management infrastructure that the Contributor Engagement team is putting in place, including: | ||
{|width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''[[Mozillians|Phonebook]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| The Phonebook makes the Mozilla contributor base feel smaller by creating an easy way to learn who is involved, what they do and how to connect with them at connect.mozilla.org. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''[[Mozillians/TaskBoard|TaskBoard]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| The Taskboard platform uplifts basic introductory tasks (and, in the future, jobs) across all sub-communities into a public-facing list of activities which are sortable and filterable list at tasks.mozilla.org. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''[[Mozillians/Events_Manager|Events Manager]]''' | |||
|- | |||
| The Events Manager platform will show and allow Mozillians to join online/offline events via a public-facing list at events.mozilla.org. Community leads will be able to create events in the app as well as siphon from their own community sites. | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''[https://metrics.mozilla.com/pentaho/content/pentaho-cdf-dd/Render?solution=metrics2&path=mozillians&file=mozillians.wcdf Contributor Dashboards]''' | |||
|- | |||
| Dashboards measuring performance and impact for individuals as well as our communities will be built to support community leads and Mozillians using the data from platforms and tools. Currently, we offer a single dashboard for the Phonebook and is available via LDAP. | |||
|} | |||
== Meetings == | == Meetings == | ||