canmove, Confirmed users
1,577
edits
(→Layout) |
(→Layout) |
||
| Line 219: | Line 219: | ||
| Q1 for data, Q2 for doing things (if we have to) | | Q1 for data, Q2 for doing things (if we have to) | ||
| John Jeson & QA & Evangelism & Brendan & Blizzard | | John Jeson & QA & Evangelism & Brendan & Blizzard | ||
|- | |||
| CSS Flexbox | |||
| This adds support for something like the XUL box model to the web. It's being implemented in other browsers. It's very important for app layouts and will be a huge upgrade for the web. | |||
| Q1 for single-line flexbox, Q2 for multi-line. Spec is still in a bit of flex. | |||
| Layout & Blizzard | |||
|} | |} | ||
CSS Grid - Start in Q2 | CSS Grid - Start in Q2 | ||
CSS Regions - Later in 2012 | CSS Regions - Later in 2012 | ||