ReleaseEngineering/Maintenance: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
m
Line 23: Line 23:
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''When'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
| style="background:#cccccc" | '''Bug #(s)''' - '''Description(s)'''
|-
| in production
| 20120131 2100 PST
|
* {{bug|722719}} - change to SDK 14
* {{bug|722951}} - (temporarily) redirect aurora updates to test channel
* {{bug|722940}} - codesize upload broken for SeaMonkey [and Thunderbird] due to tools dir being incorrect
* {{bug|718777}} - Tracking bug for build and release of Firefox/Fennec 11.0b1. Poll signed Fennec APKs for all signed
* {{bug|708656}} - Use signing on demand for releases. Use AggregatingScheduler for repack_complete
* {{bug|719260}} - Investigate why updates builder triggered twice for 10.0b5
* {{bug|660480}} - RETRY on common tegra errors
|-
|-
| in production
| in production
470

edits

Navigation menu