SecurityEngineering/Roadmap: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 99: Line 99:
| [https://groups.google.com/group/mozilla.dev.security/browse_thread/thread/f8afac1eef7cb4cd/b570280627c3dca8 Effective certificate revocation and management]<br>  
| [https://groups.google.com/group/mozilla.dev.security/browse_thread/thread/f8afac1eef7cb4cd/b570280627c3dca8 Effective certificate revocation and management]<br>  
| &nbsp;?
| &nbsp;?
|-
| [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Opt-in_activation_for_plugins Plugin runtime mitigations such as whitelist and/or click to ]<br>
| Justin Dolske
|-
|-
| javascript: and data: handling in URL bar and chrome  
| javascript: and data: handling in URL bar and chrome  
Confirmed users
717

edits

Navigation menu