188
edits
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
==Modification== | ==Modification== | ||
Modification is possible by several actions | Modification is possible by several actions | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
||double click | |||
||askes whether to edit all or only this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||context menu|edit selected event | |||
||askes whether to edit all or only this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||context menu|delete selected event | |||
||deletes this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||context menu|Cut | |||
||cuts this occurrence. Note that pasting an occurrence has issues {{bug|345607}} | |||
|- | |||
||inline edit | |||
||edits this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||drag and drop | |||
||drags this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||select + hit del key | |||
||askes whether to edit all or only this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||select + hit Shift+del keys | |||
||askes whether to edit all or only this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||use "Delete" button | |||
||deletes this occurrence | |||
|- | |||
||more? | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
==Export== | ==Export== | ||
edits