2012/SXSW: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No change in size ,  5 March 2012
(→‎Summary: convert attendees to table)
Line 13: Line 13:
! Leaving
! Leaving
! Notes
! Notes
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">[[User:Tantek|Tantek Çelik]]</span>
|
|
| Interactive Advisory Board member, and <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP12752 Rise of The Indie Web] (Saturday 3:30pm-4:30pm)
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">[[User:Dbaron|David Baron]]</span>
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">[[User:Dbaron|David Baron]]</span>
Line 24: Line 19:
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP12909 Fast CSS: How Browsers Lay out Web Pages] (Sunday 11am-noon '''daylight savings time''')
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP12909 Fast CSS: How Browsers Lay out Web Pages] (Sunday 11am-noon '''daylight savings time''')
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Gary Kovacs</span>
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">[[User:Tantek|Tantek Çelik]]</span>
|
|
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP992460 SOPA/PIPA: Why the Open Internet Needs Us] (Saturday 11:00am-noon)
| Interactive Advisory Board member, and <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP12752 Rise of The Indie Web] (Saturday 3:30pm-4:30pm)
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Dan Sinker</span>  
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Brendan Eich</span>
|
|
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span></span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP11939 Open Web, Open News: Reporters & Developers Remix] (Sunday 3:30pm-4:30pm)
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP12185 Browser Wars V: The Angry Birds Era] (Saturday, 5:00pm-6:00pm)
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Elika Etemad</span>
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Elika Etemad</span>
Line 39: Line 34:
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future] (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future] (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Boris Zbarsky</span>
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Gary Kovacs</span>
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP992460 SOPA/PIPA: Why the Open Internet Needs Us] (Saturday 11:00am-noon)
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Dan Sinker</span>  
|
|
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future] (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
| <span class="role">speaker</span></span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP11939 Open Web, Open News: Reporters & Developers Remix] (Sunday 3:30pm-4:30pm)
|-class="attendee vcard"
|-class="attendee vcard"
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Brendan Eich</span>
| <span class="fn p-attendee h-card">Boris Zbarsky</span>
|
|
|
|
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP12185 Browser Wars V: The Angry Birds Era] (Saturday, 5:00pm-6:00pm)
| <span class="role">speaker</span> on [http://schedule.sxsw.com/2012/events/event_IAP10893 CSS.next: Current Experiments, CSS4 and the Future] (Sunday 12:30pm-1:30pm '''daylight savings time''')
|}
|}


canmove, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
1,334

edits

Navigation menu