WebDriver/Marionette: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 27: Line 27:
|-
|-
| add support for running mochitest-plain on B2G devices
| add support for running mochitest-plain on B2G devices
| in progress
| working locally on sgs2, working on CI bits, {{bug|749011}}
| jgriffin
| jgriffin
|-
|-
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
| add support in Marionette client for hardware event log
| add support in Marionette client for hardware event log
|  
| probably needs to be ported to qemu-ics
|  
|  
|-
|-
| support jlal's framework, https://github.com/lightsofapollo/js-test-agent: create JS Marionette client
| support jlal's framework, https://github.com/lightsofapollo/js-test-agent: create JS Marionette client?
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 59: Line 59:
|-
|-
| figure out build infrastructure requirements for running tests on pandaboards
| figure out build infrastructure requirements for running tests on pandaboards
| will discuss at a-team April work week
| ongoing
| jgriffin
| jgriffin
|-
|-
| create internal Jenkins builder for building proprietary builds
| create internal Jenkins builder for building proprietary builds
| waiting on VM {{bug|744618}}
| waiting on VM reset {{bug|748964}}
|  
|  
|-
| add support for additional emulator features like gps, sensors, network
|
|
|-
|-
| split B2G-specific parts of Marionette into separate package
| split B2G-specific parts of Marionette into separate package
Confirmed users
1,905

edits

Navigation menu