Confirmed users
1,905
edits
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| add support for running mochitest-plain on B2G devices | | add support for running mochitest-plain on B2G devices | ||
| | | working locally on sgs2, working on CI bits, {{bug|749011}} | ||
| jgriffin | | jgriffin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| add support in Marionette client for hardware event log | | add support in Marionette client for hardware event log | ||
| | | probably needs to be ported to qemu-ics | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| support jlal's framework, https://github.com/lightsofapollo/js-test-agent: create JS Marionette client | | support jlal's framework, https://github.com/lightsofapollo/js-test-agent: create JS Marionette client? | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| figure out build infrastructure requirements for running tests on pandaboards | | figure out build infrastructure requirements for running tests on pandaboards | ||
| | | ongoing | ||
| jgriffin | | jgriffin | ||
|- | |- | ||
| create internal Jenkins builder for building proprietary builds | | create internal Jenkins builder for building proprietary builds | ||
| waiting on VM {{bug| | | waiting on VM reset {{bug|748964}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| add support for additional emulator features like gps, sensors, network | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| split B2G-specific parts of Marionette into separate package | | split B2G-specific parts of Marionette into separate package | ||