Calendar:SMB Event Summary: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
= Detailed Specification =
= Detailed Specification =


The Event Summray dialog is displayed if:
The Event Summary dialog is displayed if:


* Users open an event, not owned by the
* Users open an event, not owned by the
Line 178: Line 178:
|
|
* Depends on the reply set in [[Calendar:Server_Based_Invitation_Handling|Invitation dialog]]
* Depends on the reply set in [[Calendar:Server_Based_Invitation_Handling|Invitation dialog]]
* If no decission has been made "I will confirm later" is selected.
* If no decision has been made "I will confirm later" is selected.
|-
|-
| '''Read Only Calendar:'''
| '''Read Only Calendar:'''
Line 184: Line 184:
|-
|-
| '''EN-US:'''
| '''EN-US:'''
| Reply:
| ~Reply:
|-
|-
| '''Ger:'''
| '''Ger:'''
| Antwort:
| ~Antwort:
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 198: Line 198:
| '''On Mouse Click:'''
| '''On Mouse Click:'''
| Opens the list [[Calendar:SMB_Event_Dialog#11._.22Reminder.22_Drop_Down_List_Box|specified for the Event dialog]].
| Opens the list [[Calendar:SMB_Event_Dialog#11._.22Reminder.22_Drop_Down_List_Box|specified for the Event dialog]].
|-
| '''EN-US:'''
| Re~minder:
|-
| '''Ger:'''
| E~rinnerung:
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 283: Line 289:
|-
|-
| '''EN-US:'''
| '''EN-US:'''
| Delete Event
| ~Delete Event
|-
|-
| '''Ger:'''
| '''Ger:'''
| Ereignis Löschen
| ~Ereignis Löschen
|-
|-
|}
|}
595

edits

Navigation menu