Calendar:SMB Event Dialog - Recurrence Dialog: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 159: Line 159:
== Daily Recurrences ==
== Daily Recurrences ==


[[Image:Daily-recurrence.png]]


 
=== 1. "Repeat" Drop Down List Box  ===
=== 2. Group Label  ===
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
|-
| width="200"  bgcolor="#dddddd" | '''Property''' || bgcolor="#dddddd" | '''State'''
|-
| '''EN-US:'''
| Recurrence pattern
|-
| '''GER:'''
| Ereignis wiederholen
|-
|}
 
=== 3. "Repeat" Drop Down List Box  ===
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
|-
|-
Line 192: Line 179:
|}
|}


=== 4. Repeat Every N Days Option  ===
=== 2. Repeat Every N Days Option  ===
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
|-
|-
Line 206: Line 193:
* '''Max. Value:''' 999
* '''Max. Value:''' 999
* '''Characters Allowed:''' 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,0
* '''Characters Allowed:''' 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,0
* '''Disabled:''' If '''5''' is selected
* '''Disabled:''' If '''3''' is selected
|-
|-
|}
|}
595

edits

Navigation menu