WebAPI/BrowserAPI: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
! Name !! Priority !! Bug !! Status
! Name !! Priority !! Bug !! Status
|-
|go || P2 || || '''not started'''
|-
|-
|stop || P1 || {{bug|709759}} || '''not started'''
|stop || P1 || {{bug|709759}} || '''not started'''
Line 44: Line 46:
|-
|-
|loadend || P1 || || complete
|loadend || P1 || || complete
|-
|loadprogress || P3 || || '''not started'''
|-
|-
|locationchange || P1 || || complete
|locationchange || P1 || || complete
Line 64: Line 68:
|-
|-
|onfail || || {{bug|766437}} || '''''in progress''''' (perhaps part of onerror)
|onfail || || {{bug|766437}} || '''''in progress''''' (perhaps part of onerror)
|-
|loadprogress || P3 || || '''not started'''
|-
|-
|scroll || P1 || || '''not started'''
|scroll || P1 || || '''not started'''
Line 71: Line 73:


{| border="1"
{| border="1"
|+Other Features (not all necessarily part of Browser API)
|+Other Related Features (not all necessarily part of Browser API)
|-
|-
! Name !! Priority !! Bug !! Status
! Name !! Priority !! Bug !! Status
Line 136: Line 138:
: Generates a screenshot of the content currently displayed in the browser element. The screenshot should be returned to the callback as a binary blob, in addition to the URL it corresponds to. This could be used by a browser app to save visual bookmark or history information or as visual information to help in switching between tabs.
: Generates a screenshot of the content currently displayed in the browser element. The screenshot should be returned to the callback as a binary blob, in addition to the URL it corresponds to. This could be used by a browser app to save visual bookmark or history information or as visual information to help in switching between tabs.


=== getWidth(callback) ===  
=== getContentDimensions(callback) ===  
 
: Gets the width of the current browser content, returned as an integer in the provided callback.


=== getHeight(callback) === 
: Gets the dimensions of the current browser content, returned as integers in the provided callback.


: Gets the height of the current browser content, returned as an integer in the provided callback.
=== setVisible ===


== Events ==
== Events ==
Line 206: Line 206:


=== onfail ===  
=== onfail ===  
=== loadprogress ===


=== scroll ===  
=== scroll ===  
Confirmed users
394

edits

Navigation menu