Confirmed users
1,396
edits
| Line 567: | Line 567: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROLE_CHECKBUTTON | | rowspan="4" | ROLE_CHECKBUTTON | ||
| | | XUL: <checkbox> | ||
XUL: <checkbox> | | rowspan="4" | Fires EVENT_STATE_CHANGE when checkbox is toggled | ||
| | |- | ||
Fires | | HTML: <input type="checkbox"> | ||
|- | |||
| DHTML: role="wairole:checkbox" | |||
|- | |||
| XForms: <item/> of full <select/> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | ROLE_RADIOBUTTON | |||
| XUL: <radio> | |||
| rowspan="4" | Fires EVENT_STATE_CHANGE when radiobutton is set | |||
|- | |||
| HTML: <input type="radio"> | |||
|- | |||
| DHTML: role="wairole:radio" | |||
|- | |||
| XForms: <item/> of full <select1/> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" | ROLE_COMBOBOX | |||
| XUL: <menulist> | |||
| rowspan="4" | Fires EVENT_VALUECHANGE when current combobox option changes. | |||
|- | |||
| HTML: <select size="1"> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | DHTML: role="wairole:combobox" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | XForms: <select1/> in XHTML document | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROLE_DROPLIST | | ROLE_DROPLIST | ||
| Line 592: | Line 605: | ||
! Unique features | ! Unique features | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROLE_PROGRESSBAR | | rowspan="2" | ROLE_PROGRESSBAR | ||
| | | XUL: <nowiki><progressmeter/></nowiki> | ||
XUL: <progressmeter>< | | rowspan="2" | Fires EVENT_VALUECHANGE when progressbar moves by at least 3% | ||
| | |||
Fires EVENT_VALUECHANGE when progressbar moves by at least 3% | |||
Fires EVENT_SHOW and EVENT_HIDE directly on ROLE_PROGRESSBAR when it appears/disappears as well as on ancestor container that visibility may have changed on. | Fires EVENT_SHOW and EVENT_HIDE directly on ROLE_PROGRESSBAR when it appears/disappears as well as on ancestor container that visibility may have changed on. | ||
|- | |||
| DHTML: role="wairole:progressbar" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ROLE_DIAL | | ROLE_DIAL | ||
| Line 608: | Line 621: | ||
| n/a | | n/a | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ROLE_SLIDER | | rowspan="3" | ROLE_SLIDER | ||
| | | XUL: <slider> | ||
XUL: <slider> | | rowspan="3" | Fires EVENT_VALUECHANGE when slider moves. | ||
| | |- | ||
| DHTML: role="wairole:slider" | |||
|- | |||
| XForms: <nowiki><range/></nowiki> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ROLE_SPINBUTTON | | ROLE_SPINBUTTON | ||
| Line 652: | Line 667: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "bullet" | | "bullet" | ||
| Indirectly created for bullets when <ol> or <ul> used to create an HTML list | | <nowiki>Indirectly created for bullets when <ol> or <ul> used to create an HTML list</nowiki> | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||