Apps/Architecture: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
Line 73: Line 73:
| style="background:#DDDDDD" | kumar
| style="background:#DDDDDD" | kumar
|-
|-
|Cloud services
| rowspan=3 | Cloud services
|We will offer users a centralized way to backup and manage their Apps (1) across all the App Stores they patronize and (2) across all their devices. We will achieve this using a Cloud-based service distinct from our Marketplace that will be integrated with our Web Runtime such that any App installation can be captured by the service if the user opts in.
| rowspan=3 | We will offer users a centralized way to backup and manage their Apps (1) across all the App Stores they patronize and (2) across all their devices. We will achieve this using a Cloud-based service distinct from our Marketplace that will be integrated with our Web Runtime such that any App installation can be captured by the service if the user opts in.
|[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design]
|[http://docs.services.mozilla.com/aitc/lifeofanapp.html Apps in the Cloud design]
|anant
|anant
|anant
|anant
|-
|Payment service
|benadida
|benadida
|-
|Identity service
|benadida
|benadida
|-
|-
| rowspan=4 style="background:#DDDDDD" | Runtime
| rowspan=4 style="background:#DDDDDD" | Runtime
Confirmed users
514

edits

Navigation menu