TLD List: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
31 bytes removed ,  10 February 2007
m
added .ax and removed .post (not in root)
m (Reverted edit of Sngwjptlw, changed back to last version by Scupr)
m (added .ax and removed .post (not in root))
Line 1: Line 1:
This is a list of all TLD (top-level-domains) with their policies for second and third level domains. This is to help with bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=319643 319643], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=252342 252342], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=8743 8743], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=66383 66383], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=264632 264632], ... It will take some time to check every domain, since there doesn't seem to be a good list.
This is a list of all TLDs (top-level-domains) with their policies for second and third level domains. This is to help with bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=319643 319643], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=252342 252342], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=8743 8743], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=66383 66383], bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=264632 264632], ... It will take some time to check every domain, since there isn't a good list available.


See
See
* http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Internet_top-level_domains
* http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_Internet_top-level_domains
* http://www.neuhaus.com/domaincheck/domain_list.htm
* http://www.neuhaus.com/domaincheck/domain_list.htm
* http://www.tld-resource.com/tldinfo.php for an awesome index of information regarding tld extensions
* http://www.tld-resource.com/tldinfo.php for an awesome index of information regarding TLD extensions


I'll start converting this list to the syntax defined in bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=331510 331510], but I won't have time before the end of July
I'll start converting this list to the syntax defined in bug [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=331510 331510], but I won't have time before the end of July
Line 64: Line 64:
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.aw AW]||C||com.aw
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.aw AW]||C||com.aw
|- valign=top
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.ax AX]||A
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.az AZ]||C||com.az net.az org.az||???
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.az AZ]||C||com.az net.az org.az||???
Line 415: Line 417:
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.pn PN]||?
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.pn PN]||?
|- valign=top
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.post POST]||C||numeric country-codes ?
|- valign=top
|- valign=top
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.pr PR]||C||.pr .biz.pr .com.pr .edu.pr .gov.pr .info.pr .isla.pr .name.pr .net.pr .org.pr .pro.pr
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/.pr PR]||C||.pr .biz.pr .com.pr .edu.pr .gov.pr .info.pr .isla.pr .name.pr .net.pr .org.pr .pro.pr
27

edits

Navigation menu