Confirmed users
1,042
edits
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|On Target | |On Target | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |QA Automation | ||
| | |An effort to build a complete and robust set of automated in-browser tests to both increase product quality and reduce QA time. | ||
| | |Nov 2012 | ||
|Jared (Lead), | |Jared (Lead), John M., Shane | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://etherpad.mozilla.org/persona-kpi KPI (Improved metrics for Persona)] | |[https://etherpad.mozilla.org/persona-kpi KPI (Improved metrics for Persona)] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|Dec 2012 | |Dec 2012 | ||
|Austin (Lead), Dan C., Sean | |Austin (Lead), Dan C., Sean | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Identity/Dialup Performance Crew|Dialup Performance]] | |[[Identity/Dialup Performance Crew|Dialup Performance]] | ||
| Line 65: | Line 60: | ||
|TBD | |TBD | ||
|Dan W., Sean | |Dan W., Sean | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Password Manager (SkyCrane) : Server Prototype | |Password Manager (SkyCrane) : Server Prototype | ||
| Line 110: | Line 90: | ||
|Dec 2012 | |Dec 2012 | ||
|Brian & Francois | |Brian & Francois | ||
|- | |||
|ZeroToSixty (Scaling up the persona service) | |||
|We need to have a good estimate of current capacity and a clear plan to handle increased usage. | |||
|Jan 2013 | |||
|Lloyd, Gene, Zach, Others? | |||
|- | |||
|Dev Env Upgrade (INTCLUSTER crew) | |||
|The development/integration environment for persona is very different than staging and production. This causes issues to be identified late in the testing cycle and prevents regular releases. This crew will make the dev env more similar to production. | |||
|Start and Completion Jan 2013 | |||
|Jared (Lead), Austin, Lloyd (consultant) | |||
|- | |||
|Beta 2 Go To Market! | |||
|Beta 2 will introduce important features for usability, this crew will explain these features to the press and do some fist pumping. | |||
|Jan 2013 | |||
|TBD | |||
|} | |} | ||