Confirmed users
971
edits
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
==== Applications that use System Messages ==== | ==== Applications that use System Messages ==== | ||
The following applications use System Messages, other than <code>activity</code>. | |||
{| | |||
| apps/calendar || alarm | |||
|- | |||
| apps/clock || alarm | |||
|- | |||
| apps/communications || alarm, bluetooth-dialer-command, headset-button, notification, telephony-new-call, ussd-received | |||
|- | |||
| apps/costcontrol || sms-received, alarm, sms-sent, telephony-call-ended, notification | |||
|- | |||
| apps/email || alarm | |||
|- | |||
| apps/settings || bluetooth-requestconfirmation, bluetooth-requestpasskey, bluetooth-requestpincode, bluetooth-authorize, bluetooth-cancel, bluetooth-pairedstatuschanged, bluetooth-hfp-status-changed | |||
|- | |||
| apps/sms || sms-received, notification | |||
|- | |||
| system || alarm, bluetooth-opp-{transfer-complete,update-progress,receiving-file-confirmation,transfer-start}, icc-stkcommand, bluetooth-hfp-status-changed | |||
|} | |||
===Code Review Notes=== | ===Code Review Notes=== | ||