Community:SummerOfCode07:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 26: Line 26:
|-
|-
| valign="top" | Internal streamed audio player for Firefox
| valign="top" | Internal streamed audio player for Firefox
| valign="top" |This too will be play streamed audio files in firefox itself.( For example .ra files). Currently there must be external player (like real player) to play them.  
| valign="top" |This tool will play streamed audio files in firefox itself.( For example .ra files). Currently there must be external player (like real player) to play them.  
| valign="top" | maxaeran
| valign="top" | maxaeran
 
| valign="top" |
| valign="top" |When user clicks to play a streamed audio file, I am suggesting two methods to play it. First one is view the downloader and supply a Firefox’s “internal player” to play it. Second one is supply a player options within tool bar. I don’t know the possibility of this project. Please comment on this.
|-
| valign="top" | Firefox Tab Grouping
| valign="top" | Firefox Tab Grouping
| valign="top" | This feature will group the logically related tabs into related groups in Firefox into similar logical groups.  
| valign="top" | This feature will group the logically related tabs into related groups in Firefox into similar logical groups.  
3

edits

Navigation menu