3
edits
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| valign="top" | Internal streamed audio player for Firefox | | valign="top" | Internal streamed audio player for Firefox | ||
| valign="top" |This | | valign="top" |This tool will play streamed audio files in firefox itself.( For example .ra files). Currently there must be external player (like real player) to play them. | ||
| valign="top" | maxaeran | | valign="top" | maxaeran | ||
| valign="top" | | |||
| valign="top" |When user clicks to play a streamed audio file, I am suggesting two methods to play it. First one is view the downloader and supply a Firefox’s “internal player” to play it. Second one is supply a player options within tool bar. I don’t know the possibility of this project. Please comment on this. | |||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Firefox Tab Grouping | | valign="top" | Firefox Tab Grouping | ||
| valign="top" | This feature will group the logically related tabs into related groups in Firefox into similar logical groups. | | valign="top" | This feature will group the logically related tabs into related groups in Firefox into similar logical groups. | ||
edits