Community:SummerOfCode07:Brainstorming: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 139: Line 139:
| valign="top" | Firefox 2 Go.
| valign="top" | Firefox 2 Go.
| valign="top" | Write an extension that will allow users to sign into firefox anywhere in the world and have their history,bookmarks,browser settings, plugins(firefox profiles) automaticaly loaded into the browser. They will basicaly have a browser that will go anywhere they do. Ofcourse when they sign off everything will be removed if they wish.  
| valign="top" | Write an extension that will allow users to sign into firefox anywhere in the world and have their history,bookmarks,browser settings, plugins(firefox profiles) automaticaly loaded into the browser. They will basicaly have a browser that will go anywhere they do. Ofcourse when they sign off everything will be removed if they wish.  
|- align="center"
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | test
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | test
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | test
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | test
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | test
|-


Please post comments on this idea
Please post comments on this idea
9

edits

Navigation menu